CLASS OF 2020 BALLOT

NORTH AMERICAN NOMINATIONS 

1.      Rick Adelman (COA)
2.      Fletcher Arritt (COA)*
3.      Johnny Bach (COA)
4.      Chauncey Billups (PLA)
5.      Chris Bosh (PLA)*
6.      Kobe Bryant (PLA)*
7.      Rick Byrd (COA)
8.      Muggsy Bogues (PLA)
9.      Irv Brown (REF)
10.   Jim Burch (REF)
11.   Marcus Camby (PLA)
12.   Tim Duncan (PLA)*
13.   Mark Eaton (PLA)*
14.   Dale Ellis (PLA)
15.   Hugh Evans (REF)
16.   Michael Finley (PLA)*
17.   Steve Fisher (COA)

18.   Cotton Fitzsimmons (COA)
19.   Kevin Garnett (PLA)*
20.   Richard Hamilton (PLA)
21.   Tim Hardaway (PLA)
22.   Ed Hightower (REF)
23.   Bob Huggins (COA)
24.   Mark Jackson (PLA)
25.   Herman Johnson (COA)*
26.      Marques Johnson (PLA)
27.      George Karl (COA)
28.      Gene Keady (COA) 
29.      Ken Kern (COA)
30.      Shawn Marion (PLA)*
31.      Rollie Massimino (COA) 
32.      Bob McKillop (COA)*
33.      Danny Miles (COA)
34.      Steve Moore (COA)*

35.      Dick Motta (COA)
36.      Jake O’Donnell (REF)
37.      Jere Quinn (COA)
38.      Jim Phelan (COA) 
39.      Digger Phelps (COA)
40.      Lamont Robinson (PLA)
41.      Bo Ryan (COA)
42.      Bob Saulsbury (COA)
43.      Norm Sloan (COA)*
44.      Eddie Sutton (COA)
45.      Rudy Tomjanovich (COA)
46.      Ben Wallace (PLA)
47.      Chris Webber (PLA)
48.      Willie West (COA)
49.      Buck Williams (PLA)*
50.      Jay Wright (COA)

KEY:     *New Nominee

 


 

WOMEN'S NOMINATIONS

1.     Leta Andrews (COA)
2.     Jennifer Azzi (PLA)
3.     Swin Cash (PLA)*
4.     Tamika Catchings (PLA)*
5.     Becky Hammon (PLA)
6.     Susie McConnell (PLA)
7.     Debbie Miller-Palmore (PLA)*

8.     Kim Mulkey (COA)
9.     Kim Mulkey (PLA)
10.  Marianne Stanley (COA)
11.  Barbara Stevens (COA)
12.  Valerie Still (PLA)
13.  Marian Washington (COA)

 


 

Class of 2020 Ballot Direct-Elect Categories

EARLY AFRICAN-AMERICAN PIONEERS DIRECT-ELECT

1.     Clarence “Puggy” Bell
2.     Sonny Boswell
3.     Bill Garrett
4.     Inman Jackson
5.     Clarence “Fats” Jenkins
6.     Bucky Lew
7.     Davage “Dave” Minor

8.     Hudson Oliver
9.     Al “Runt” Pullins
10.  James “Pappy” Ricks
11.  Paul Robeson
12.  Eyre Saitch
13.  William “Wee Willie” Smith

 


 

International Direct-Elect

1.     Patrick Baumann*
2.     Tal Brody
3.     Jackie Chazalon
4.     Alphonso Ford
5.     Giuseppe Giergia
6.     Semen Khalipski
7.     Vladimir Kondrashin
8.     Toni Kukoc

9.      Marcos Leite
10.   Shimon Mizrahi
11.   Aldo Ossola
12.   Amaury Pasos
13.   Dan Peterson
14.   Manuel Sainz
15.   Togo Soares
16.   Ranko Zeravica

 


 

Women’s Veterans Direct-Elect

1.     Alline Banks Sprouse (PLA)
2.     Edmonton Commercial Grads (TEA)
3.     John Head (COA)
4.     Pearl Moore (PLA)
5.     Nashville Business College (TEA)

6.     Lometa Odom (PLA)
7.     Harley Redin (COA)
8.     Teresa Shank (PLA)
9.     Hazel Walker (PLA)

 


 

Contributor Direct-Elect

1.     Marv Albert
2.     Dick Baumgartner
3.     Bill Bertka
4.     Henry Bibby
5.     Marty Blake
6.     Vic Bubas
7.     Wayne Duke
8.     Lou Dunbar
9.     Bill Foster
10.  Harry Glickman
11.  Marty Glickman
12.  Simon Gourdine

13.  Curt Gowdy
14.  Tim Grgurich
15.  Del Harris
16.  Greg Heineman
17.  Robert Indiana
18.  Johnny “Red” Kerr
19.  Bill King
20.  John Kline
21.  Red Klotz
22.  Bobby Lewis
23.  Herbert Livsey
24.  Jack McCloskey

25.  Jerry McHale
26.  Johnny Most
27.  Dennis Murphy
28.  Joe O’Toole
29.  Billy Packer
30.  Jack Powers
31.  Dee Rowe
32.  Zelda Spoelstra
33.  Jim Valvano
34.  Donnie Walsh
35.  Jerome Williams

 


 

Veterans Direct-Elect

1.   1936 US Olympic Team (TEA)
2.   1964 State Department Basketball Ambassadors (TEA)
3.   1965 World University Games Team (TEA)
4.   Tom Blackburn (COA)*
5.   Ron Boone (PLA)
6.   Sid Borgia (REF)
7.   Frank Brian (PLA)                             
8.   Joe Caldwell (PLA)
9.   Mack Calvin (PLA)
10.  Darel Carrier (PLA)
11.  Jack Coleman (PLA)
12.  Bob Dandridge (PLA)
13.  Charles Eckman (REF)
14.  Leroy Edwards (PLA)
15.  Leo Ferris (CONT)
16.  Clarence “Bevo” Francis (PLA)
17.  Buck Freeman (COA)
18.  Donnie Freeman (PLA)
19.  Travis Grant (PLA)
20.  Bob Grody (PLA)

21.  Robert Harrison (PLA)
22.  Flo Harvey (PLA)
23.  Dick Hemric (PLA)
24.  Cam Henderson (COA)
25.  Robert Hopkins (PLA)
26.  Lou Hudson (PLA)
27.  Warren Jabali (PLA)
28.  Jimmy Jones (PLA)
29.  Charles Keinath (PLA)
30.  Kentucky Wesleyan 1966, 1968, 1969 (TEA)
31.  Freddie Lewis (PLA)
32.  Jim Loscutoff (PLA)
33.  Loyola of Chicago (TEA)
34.  Billy Markward (CONT)
35.  Ed McCluskey (COA)
36.  Ray Mears (COA)
37.  Francis Meehan (PLA)
38.  Donald “Dudey” Moore (COA)
39.  Willie Naulls (PLA)
40.  Philadelphia SPHAS (TEA)

41.  Mel Riebe (PLA)
42.  Glenn Roberts (PLA)
43.  Holcombe Rucker (CONT)
44.  Kenny Sailors (PLA)
45.  Fred Schaus (CONT)
46.  Kenny Sears (PLA)
47.  Frank Selvy (PLA)
48.  George Senesky (PLA)
49.  Paul Seymour (PLA)
50.  Charles Siler (CONT)
51.  Talvin Skinner (PLA)
52.  Ken Suesens (PLA)
53.  Dick Van Arsdale (PLA)
54.  Tom Van Arsdale (PLA)
55.  Perry Wallace (PLA)
56.  Frank Walsh (CONT)
57.  Willie Wise (PLA)
58.  Max Zaslofsky (PLA)