CLASS OF 2022 BALLOT

NORTH AMERICAN NOMINATIONS 

1.         Ken Anderson (COA)
2.         Fletcher Arritt (COA)
3.         Johnny Bach (COA)
4.         Gene Bess (COA)
5.         Chauncey Billups (PLA)
6.         Rick Byrd (COA)
7.         Muggsy Bogues (PLA)
8.         Irv Brown (REF)
9.         Jim Burch (REF)
10.      Marcus Camby (PLA)
11.      Tom Chambers (PLA)*
12.      John Clougherty (REF)*
13.      Michael Cooper(PLA)
14.      Joey Crawford (REF)*
15.      Jack Curran (COA)
16.      Mark Eaton (PLA)
17.      Cliff Ellis (COA)
18.      Hugh Evans (REF)

19.      Michael Finley (PLA)
20.      Steve Fisher (COA)
21.      Manu Ginobili (PLA)*
22.      Leonard Hamilton (COA)
23.      Richard Hamilton (PLA)
24.      Tim Hardaway (PLA)
25.      Lou Henson (COA)
26.      Ed Hightower (REF)
27.      David Hixon (COA)*
28.      Bob Huggins (COA)
29.      Mark Jackson (PLA)
30.      Herman Johnson (COA)
31.      Marques Johnson (PLA)
32.      George Karl (COA)
33.      Gene Keady (COA)
34.      Ken Kern (COA)
35.      Shawn Marion (PLA)
36.      Rollie Massimino (COA)

37.      Bob McKillop (COA)
38.      Dick Motta (COA)
39.      Jake O’Donnell (REF)
40.      Jere Quinn (COA)
41.      Jim Phelan (COA)
42.      Digger Phelps (COA)
43.      Lamont Robinson (PLA)
44.      Bo Ryan (COA)
45.      Bob Saulsbury (COA)
46.      Norm Sloan (COA)
47.      Willie West (COA)
48.      Buck Williams (PLA)
49.      John Williamson (PLA)
50.      Paul Westhead (COA)

KEY:     *New Nominee

 


 

WOMEN'S NOMINATIONS

1.      Leta Andrews (COA)
2.      Jennifer Azzi (PLA)
3.      Gary Blair (COA)*
4.      Swin Cash (PLA)
5.      Becky Hammon (PLA)
6.      Susie McConnell (PLA)

7.       Debbie Miller-Palmore (PLA)
8.       Kim Mulkey (PLA)
9.       Marianne Stanley (COA)
10.     Valerie Still (PLA)
11.     Marian Washington (COA)
12.     Lindsay Whalen (PLA)*

 


 

Class of 2022 Ballot Direct-Elect Categories

EARLY AFRICAN-AMERICAN PIONEERS DIRECT-ELECT

1.     Dick Barnett
2.     Clarence “Puggy” Bell
3.     Sonny Boswell
4.     Bill Garrett
5.     Inman Jackson
6.     Bucky Lew
7.     Davage “Dave” Minor

 

8.      Hudson Oliver
9.      Al “Runt” Pullins
10.   James “Pappy” Ricks
11.   Paul Robeson
12.   Eyre Saitch
13.   William “Wee Willie” Smith

 


 

International Direct-Elect

1.      Jackie Chazalon
2.      Mirza Delibasic*
3.      Alphonso Ford
4.      Giuseppe Giergia
5.      Dusan Ivkovic
6.      Semen Khalipski
7.      Vladimir Kondrashin
8.      Radivoj Korac

9.       Eduardo Lamas
10.     Marcos Leite
11.     Shimon Mizrahi
12.     Amaury Pasos
13.     Dan Peterson
14.     Manuel Sainz
15.     Togo Soares
16.     Ranko Zeravica

 


 

Women’s Veterans Direct-Elect

1.     Alline Banks Sprouse (PLA)
2.     Edmonton Commercial Grads (TEA)
3.     John Head (COA)
4.     Nashville Business College (TEA)

5.     Lometa Odom (PLA)
6.     Harley Redin (COA)
7.     Teresa Shank (PLA)
8.     Hazel Walker (PLA)

 


 

Contributor Direct-Elect

1.      Dick Baumgartner
2.      Henry Bibby
3.      Marty Blake
4.      Vic Bubas
5.      Doug Collins
6.      Larry Costello
7.      Wayne Duke
8.      Bill Foster
9.      Bob Gibbons*

10.     Simon Gourdine
11.     Tim Grgurich
12.     Del Harris
13.     Johnny “Red” Kerr
14.     Tom Konchalski
15.     Bobby Lewis
16.     Herbert Livsey
17.     Fred McCall*
18.     Jack McCloskey

19.     Speedy Morris
20.     Dennis Murphy
21.     Billy Packer
22.     Jack Powers
23.     Will Robinson*
24.     Gene Shue
25.     Jim Valvano
26.     Donnie Walsh
27.     Jerome Williams

 


 

Veterans Direct-Elect

1.       1936 US Olympic Team (TEA)
2.       1972 US Olympic Team (TEA)*
3.       Tom Blackburn (COA)
4.       Sid Borgia (REF)
5.       Darel Carrier (PLA)
6.       Jack Coleman (PLA)
7.       Charles Eckman (REF)
8.       Leroy Edwards (PLA)
9.       Leo Ferris (CONT)
10.    Clarence “Bevo” Francis (PLA)
11.    Hy Gotkin (PLA)
12.    Travis Grant (PLA)
13.    Cam Henderson (COA)
14.    Robert Hopkins (PLA)
15.    Lou Hudson (PLA)
16.    Charles Keinath (PLA)
17.    Kentucky Wesleyan 1966, 1968, 1969 (TEA)
18.    Bob Love (PLA)
19.    Loyola of Chicago (TEA)

20.     Billy Markward (CONT)
21.     Ed McCluskey (COA)
22.     Ray Mears (COA)
23.     Francis Meehan (PLA)
24.     Lucias Mitchell (COA)
25.     Donald “Dudey” Moore (COA)
26.     Joe Mullaney (COA)*
27.     Willie Naulls (PLA)
28.     North Catholic High School Junior Varsity (Philadelphia, PA) (TEA)
29.     Philadelphia SPHAS (TEA)
30.     Glenn Roberts (PLA)
31.     Kenny Sailors (PLA)
32.     Fred Schaus (CONT)
33.     Sam Schulman (CONT)
34.     Paul Silas (PLA)
35.     Dick Van Arsdale (PLA)
36.     Tom Van Arsdale (PLA)
37.     Perry Wallace (PLA)
38.     Max Zaslofsky (PLA)