Players/Teams

2020 Hoophall Classic Elite Players

Terrence Clark

Terrence Clark

Brewster Academy(Kentucky)2021
Michael Foster

Michael Foster

Hillcrest Prep2021
Jalen Johnson

Jalen Johnson

IMG Academy(Duke)2020
Cade Cunningham

Cade Cunningham

Monteverde Academy2020
Scottie Barnes

Scottie Barnes

Monteverde Academy(Florida St.)2020
Jalen Green

Jalen Green

Prolific Prep2020
Evan Mobley

Evan Mobley

Rancho Christian School(USC)2020
Ziaire Williams

Ziaire Williams

Sierra Canyon School2020
B.J. Boston

B.J. Boston

Sierra Canyon School(Kentucky)2020
Jonathan Kuminga

Jonathan Kuminga

The Patrick School2021

Players To Watch (BOYS)

 

Player NameSchoolYearCollegeRanking 
R.J. Davis  Archbishop Stepinac 2020   40
A.J. Griffin Archbishop Stepinac 2021   10
Noah Taitz Bishop Gorman High School 2020  Stanford 92
Zaon Collins Bishop Gorman High School 2021   38
Terrance Clarke Brewster Academy 2020 Kentucky 13
Matt Cross Brewster Academy 2020 Miami 81
Demarr Langford Brewster Academy 2020 Boston College 83
Kadary Richmond Brewster Academy 2020    95
Jamal Mashburn Jr.  Brewster Academy 2020  Minnesota 97
Alex Tchikou Brewster Academy 2021   59
Lance Ware Camden High School 2020 Kentucky 43
Earl Timberlake  DeMatha Catholic High School  2020    35
Hunter Dickinson DeMatha Catholic High School  2020    36
Terrence Williams  Gonzaga College High School 2020 Georgetown 76
Kyree Walker Hillcrest Prep 2020    34
Dalen Terry  Hillcrest Prep 2020  Arizona 49
Donovan Johnson  Hillcrest Prep 2020    62
Michael Foster Hillcrest Prep 2021   7
Keon Edwards Hillcrest Prep 2021   18
Sadraque Nganga Hillcrest Prep 2022    25
Jalen Johnson  IMG Academy 2020  Duke  4
Jaden Springer IMG Academy 2020    16
Mark Williams IMG Academy 2020   30
Matt Murrell IMG Academy  2020   48
Nick Blake  IMG Academy  2020 UNLV 99
Moussa Diabate IMG Academy 2021   8
Jarace Walker IMG Academy 2022   11
Brandon Huntley-Hatfield IMG Academy 2022   23
Jaden Ivey La Lumiere School 2020 Purdue 84
Devin Askew Mater Dei High School 2021   12
Willhelm Breidenbach Mater Dei High School 2021   33
Sharife Cooper McEachern High School 2020 Auburn 17
Cade Cunningham  Montverde Academy 2020   2
Scottie Barnes Montverde Academy 2020  Florida St. 11
Day-Ron Sharpe  Montverde Academy 2020 North Carolina 20
Moses Moody  Montverde Academy 2020   29
Zeb Jackson  Montverde Academy 2020 Michigan 74
Langston Love Montverde Academy 2021   16
Caleb Houstan Montverde Academy 2022   4
Dariq Whitehead Montverde Academy 2022   7
Cameron Thomas Oak Hill Academy 2020   18
Cameron Thomas Oak Hill Academy 2020   85
K.K. Robinson Oak Hill Academy 2020   90
Darius Maddox Oak Hill Academy 2020 Virginia Tech 93
Jeremy Roach  Paul VI High School 2020 Duke 15
Trevor Keels Paul VI High School 2021   32
Jalen Green Prolific Prep 2020   3
Nimari Burnett Prolific Prep 2020   19
Frank Anselem Prolific Prep 2021   43
Evan Mobley  Rancho Christian School 2020 USC 1
Dominick Harris Rancho Christian School 2020 Gonzaga 59
Cliff Omoruyi Roselle Catholic High School 2020   47
C.J. Wilcher Roselle Catholic High School 2020 Xavier 77
Ziaire Williams Sierra Canyon School 2020   5
B.J. Boston  Sierra Canyon School 2020 Kentucky 9
Terren Frank Sierra Canyon School 2020   78
Amari Bailey  Sierra Canyon School 2022   6
Jayden Stone  Sunrise Christian Academy 2020   75
Kendall Brown  Sunrise Christian Academy 2021   21
Andre Jackson The Albany Academy 2020 UConn 50
Jonathan Kuminga The Patrick School 2021   1
Adama Sanogo The Patrick School 2021   56
D.J. Steward Whitney Young High School  2020 Duke 26



Participating Schools

 

School Name Location
Albany Academy   Albany, NY
Archbishop Stepinac High School   White Plains, NY
Bishop Gorman High School    Las Vegas, NV
Bishop O'Connell High School    Arlington, VA
Brewster Academy   Wolfeboro, NH
Camden High School    Camden, NJ
CBD - Montverde Academy   Montverde, FL
Central Catholic High School    Lawrence, MA
Chicopee High School   Chicopee, MA
Cushing Academy    Ashburnham, MA
DeMatha Catholic High School   Hyattsville, MD
Dominican High School    Milwaukee, WI
East Catholic High School   Manchester, CT
Gonzaga College High School   Washington, DC
High School of Science & Technology   Springfield, MA
Hillcrest Prep    Phoenix, AZ
Hoosac Valley High School    Chesire, MA
IMG Varsity National   Bradenton, FL
La Lumiere School   La Porte, IN
Longmeadow High School    Longmeadow, MA
Mater Dei High School   Santa Ana, CA
McEachern High School   Powder Springs, GA
Millbury High School    Millbury, MA
Montverde Academy   Montverde, FL
Mount Vernon High School    Mount Vernon, NY
Oak Hill Academy   Mouth of Wilson, VA
Orangeville Prep    Orangeville, ON, CAN
Paul VI High School   Fairfax, VA
Prolific Prep   Napa Valley, CA
Putnam High School   Springfield, MA
Paul VI High School   Fairfax, VA
Rancho Christian School   Temecula, CA
Putnam Science Academy   Putnam, CT
Roselle Catholic High School   Roselle, NJ
Sabis International Charter School   Springfield, MA
Sanford School    Hockessin, DE
Sierra Canyon School   Chatsworth, CA
Simeon Career Academy    Chicago, IL
Springfield Central High School   Springfield, MA
St. John's High School    Shrewsbury, MA
St. Thomas More School    Oakdale, CT
Sunrise Christian Academy    Bel Aire, KS
Sutton High School    Sutton, MA
Taconic High School    Pittsfield, MA
The Patrick School    Hillside, NJ
Vermont Academy    Saxtons River, VT
Wahconah Regional High School    Dalton, MA
West Springfield High School   Bel Aire, MA
Wachusett High School   Holden, MA
West Springfield High School   West Springfield, MA
Whitney Young High School   Chicago, IL
Wilbraham and Monson Academy   Wilbraham, MA
Woodstock Academy   Woodstock, CT